Welcome to the 2015 Season

        2015 Tournaments 

   Schedule/Registration       Simply click on the event you wish to play 


      State Championship Results 2014

  2014 State Senior at Chena Bend GC

   The Ladies with 2014 Champion Susie McLeod
                     Runner up - Teresa Fisher
              1st Flight Champion - Cathy Garrick
                          Runner up - Deb Mitchell
        Defending Champ (Benjie) Presenting to
                 2014 Champion Bill Arnold

Runner up - Peter Hakes
1st Flight Champion - Cable Starling
Runner up - Robert Kimball
2nd Flight Champion- Steve McDermott
Runners up - (Tie) Gary Petros and Jose Mojica
   Rick Boyles and Randy Merrill leaving the 9th
     Randy finished third. Rick most likely was second NET
           Bruce, Benjie, Dan, and Bill hole #6
                    Yes that is in Alaska.

                  Pam and Cecilia reading the putts

----------------------------------------------

Join us on


Post scores
GHIN.com

















































       




















     































































 






     
        

 

.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

   
 

 

  US Open Qualifier Times

13:00 Jacob Hanson
         Mike Oldencamp

13:09 Toru Inatsu
         Adam Baxter
         Tiger Helgelien

13:18 Bill Engberg
         Adam Wood
         Jordan Miller

13:27 Marcus Dolejsi
         Travis Jorgenson
         Derek Bayley

13:36 Brandon Kaiser
         Robert Nelson
         Lenny Cyr



      2015 Spring Raffle
 Just look at the Great Prizes!
Click on picture to enlarge
Email to purchase
Golfalaska@gmail.com


https://ghin.com/eClubhouse/joinclub.aspx?cid=1490

Proudly supported by:





Peppercini's Deli and Catering

2014 State Amateur at Settlers Bay GC


2014 State Am Champions (all Flights)
 Champions Rose Pelletier and Greg Sanders
Runner ups - Kevin Daniels and Teresa Fisher
1st Flight Champions - Cathy Garrick and Jeremy Peters
Runners up- Mike Houghton and Halcyon Swisher
2nd Flight Champions- Juan Botero
Runner up- Ron Perry
The Awards

               The crowd watching the leaders finish

       (all while Bruce flew his helicopter over head)

               Rob Hanson wins the best dressed.

            Rob is with NMS and provides the AGA

                   members with discounts at

                    Springhill Suites Marriott.   


-------------------------------------------------
            -
                Join any AGA club and become a                      Preferred Golf  Member
                 Travel and golf savings program!
                             $75   ($295  value)    
                                  Check it out!
Join Here Promo code AGA
     Preferred Golf manages or owns 65 Bucket list type golf                                                 resorts like Pebble Beach!